Leg | Runner | Placing in relay | Result | Diff | Placing in leg | Leg time | Splits | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yannick Michiels | 25 | 1:05:47 | +27 | 25/1933 | 1:05:47 | Splits | |
Intermediate 3,5 km | 8 | 20:22 | +18 | 20:22 | ||||
Intermediate 4,1 km | 41 | 25:27 | +1:27 | 25:27 | ||||
Intermediate 6,0 km | 33 | 38:39 | +1:18 | 38:39 | ||||
Intermediate 7,2 km | 19 | 46:13 | +25 | 46:13 | ||||
Intermediate 9,3 km | 13 | 59:02 | +9 | 59:02 | ||||
Intermediate 10,2 km | 23 | 1:04:10 | +14 | 1:04:10 | ||||
Intermediate 10,5 km | 24 | 1:05:16 | +25 | 1:05:16 | ||||
2 | Martins Sirmais | 5 (-20) | 2:06:43 | +20 | 3/1902 | 1:00:55 | Splits | |
Intermediate 4,0 km | 6 | 1:28:49 | +7 | 23:02 | ||||
Intermediate 5,9 km | 4 | 1:39:49 | +4 | 34:02 | ||||
Intermediate 7,2 km | 5 | 1:46:59 | +16 | 41:12 | ||||
Intermediate 8,9 km | 5 | 1:58:02 | +10 | 52:15 | ||||
Intermediate 9,9 km | 5 | 2:05:00 | +13 | 59:13 | ||||
3 | Jussi Suna | 7 (+2) | 3:26:14 | +1:35 | 14/1866 | 1:19:30 | Splits | |
Intermediate 3,4 km | 2 | 2:25:38 | +9 | 18:55 | ||||
Intermediate 4,1 km | 3 | 2:29:29 | +2 | 22:46 | ||||
Intermediate 6,8 km | 3 | 2:48:22 | +9 | 41:39 | ||||
Intermediate 9,5 km | 9 | 3:05:59 | +14 | 59:16 | ||||
Intermediate 11,6 km | 6 | 3:17:02 | +9 | 1:10:19 | ||||
Intermediate 12,6 km | 7 | 3:24:31 | +1:20 | 1:17:48 | ||||
Intermediate 12,9 km | 7 | 3:25:35 | +1:28 | 1:18:52 | ||||
4 | Edgars Bertuks | 5 (-2) | 4:13:49 | +3:44 | 9/1816 | 47:35 | Splits | |
Intermediate 2,8 km | 5 | 3:44:31 | +2:32 | 18:17 | ||||
Intermediate 4,8 km | 5 | 3:58:33 | +2:45 | 32:19 | ||||
Intermediate 5,9 km | 5 | 4:05:31 | +2:13 | 39:17 | ||||
Intermediate 6,8 km | 5 | 4:12:05 | +3:31 | 45:51 | ||||
5 | Eduardo Gil Marcos | 5 | 5:04:16 | +6:16 | 12/1772 | 50:26 | Splits | |
Intermediate 2,8 km | 5 | 4:31:51 | +4:51 | 18:02 | ||||
Intermediate 5,3 km | 5 | 4:49:58 | +7:08 | 36:09 | ||||
Intermediate 6,3 km | 5 | 4:57:08 | +6:59 | 43:19 | ||||
Intermediate 7,2 km | 5 | 5:02:49 | +6:25 | 49:00 | ||||
Intermediate 7,5 km | 5 | 5:03:43 | +6:18 | 49:54 | ||||
6 | Uldis Upitis | 9 (+4) | 6:12:17 | +9:00 | 18/1710 | 1:08:00 | Splits | |
Intermediate 2,7 km | 6 | 5:18:07 | +5:28 | 13:51 | ||||
Intermediate 4,8 km | 7 | 5:33:38 | +8:47 | 29:22 | ||||
Intermediate 6,1 km | 7 | 5:41:58 | +7:18 | 37:42 | ||||
Intermediate 8,4 km | 7 | 5:57:35 | +8:23 | 53:19 | ||||
Intermediate 10,0 km | 9 | 6:07:01 | +8:47 | 1:02:45 | ||||
Intermediate 10,5 km | 9 | 6:10:43 | +8:57 | 1:06:27 | ||||
Intermediate 10,8 km | 8 | 6:11:43 | +9:02 | 1:07:27 | ||||
7 | Robert Merl | 10 (+1) | 7:30:51 | +16:12 | 26/1653 | 1:18:34 | Splits | |
Intermediate 2,7 km | 10 | 6:27:20 | +10:36 | 15:03 | ||||
Intermediate 4,8 km | 10 | 6:41:00 | +12:19 | 28:43 | ||||
Intermediate 6,2 km | 10 | 6:49:41 | +13:26 | 37:24 | ||||
Intermediate 7,3 km | 10 | 6:57:06 | +14:31 | 44:49 | ||||
Intermediate 8,8 km | 10 | 7:06:53 | +14:47 | 54:36 | ||||
Intermediate 9,9 km | 10 | 7:13:59 | +15:41 | 1:01:42 | ||||
Intermediate 11,6 km | 10 | 7:23:42 | +15:46 | 1:11:25 | ||||
Intermediate 12,6 km | 10 | 7:30:14 | +16:15 | 1:17:57 |